About TEQIP
TEQIP Office
TEQIP Notices
TEQIP Tender Notices

TEQIP-II

TEQIP - Office

Institutional TEQIP Unit

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Prof. Sekhar Datta Principal Head TEQIP Unit
02 Sri Bijoy Kumar Upadhyaya Associate Professor Coordinator
03 Sri Arup Kumar Daschaudhuri Associate Professor Member
04 Sri Debabrata Deb Purkayastha Associate Professor Member
05 Sri Samir Kanti Bhusan Associate Professor Member
06 Sri Raja Chakraborty Associate Professor Member
07 Smt. Kaberi Majumder Assistant Professor Member
08 Sri Ankur Biswas Assistant Professor Member
09 Sri Bidyut Bhattacharjee Assistant Professor Member
10 Sri Jibesh Datta Assistant Professor Member


Academic Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Arup Kumar Daschaudhuri Associate Professor Nodal Officer
02 Smt. Jhunu Debbarma Associate Professor Member
03 Smt. Madhuchanda Choudhuri Assistant Professor Member
04 Dr. Jayanta Chakraborty Assistant Professor Member
05 Smt. Jhuma Mitra Assistant Professor Member
06 Smt. Sunita Debbarma Assistant Professor Member


Procurement Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Samir Kanti Bhusan Associate Professor Nodal Officer
02 Sri Manoj Jamatia Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Johnson Debbarma Assistant Professor Member
04 Sri Rajib Biswas Assistant Professor Member
05 Sri Sanjoy Mitra Assistant Professor Member
06 Sri Bibhash Roy Assistant Professor Member
07 Sri Sajal Debbarma Assistant Professor Member


Financial Management Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Bidyut Bhattacharjee Assistant Professor Nodal Officer
02 Sri Asis Debbarma Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Dhirendra Ch. Sarkar Account Officer Member
04 Sri Swadesh Ranjan Acharjee U D Clerk Member
05 Sri Param Lal Harijan Cashier Member


Civil Works & EMF Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Jibesh Datta Assistant Professor Nodal Officer
02 Sri Shib Sekhar Das Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Bharat Sarkar Assistant Professor Member
04 Sri Biswajit Datta Assistant Professor Member
05 Sri Bijoy Deb Assistant Professor Member


Monitoring & Evaluation Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Ankur Biswas Assistant Professor Nodal Officer
02 Sri Pankaj Debbarma Assistant Professor Member
03 Smt. Dharmistha Das Instructor Member


Faculty & Staff Development Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Raja Chakraborty Associate Professor Nodal Officer
02 Dr. Subhendu Banik Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Gourav Bhattacharjee Assistant Professor Member
04 Dr. Kabir Chakraborty Assistant Professor Member
05 Sri Jeetu Debbarma Assistant Professor Member
06 Sri Subhankar Debbarma Assistant Professor Member


Institutional Reform Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Sri Debabrata Deb Purkayastha Associate Professor Nodal Officer
02 Dr. Arjun Kr. Dey Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Angshuman Chakraborty Assistant Professor Member
04 Smt. Adwitiya Gope Assistant Professor Member
05 Sri Dipak Debbarma Assistant Professor Member


Equity Assurance Plan & DMF Sub-committee

Sl. No. Name Designation Will Serve as
01 Smt. Kaberi Majumder Assistant Professor Nodal Officer
02 Dr. Chhaya Das Assistant Professor Member
03 Sri Sudip Bhowmik Assistant Professor Member
04 Smt. Chinu Mog Choudhury Assistant Professor Member
05 Sri Pradip Kumar Deb Instructor Member